Award Winners 2019
  Colleges and Scholarships

 

Jade Ackley Steven A. Lutz Memorial Scholarship SUNY Brockport
Jade Anderson Forgiano Family Scholarship
Oneonta Teachers Association Scholarship
SUNY Purchase
Andrew Baker
Robert W. & Joan F. Moyer Memorial Scholarship
University of Texas
Gabrielle Barbera First Responders Scholarship Syracuse University
Hunter Burch Willies Family Foundation Scholarship SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Miranda Calchi Walter J. & Anna H. Burchan Vocational/Tech Scholarship SUNY Broome Community College
Aben Carrington Robert W. & Joan F. Moyer Trust Scholarship Hamilton College
Abigail Dent Jared S. Trotti Memorial Scholarship
Shane Robert Marmet Memorial Scholarship
Hilbert College
Liam Flynn Christine M. Schermerhorn Memorial Scholarship
Herb & Rae Froh Memorial Scholarship
Wilkes University
Miriamkeng Fonjweng Michelle R. Goodhue Memorial Scholarship Hartwick College
Aidan Forbes Walter J. & Anna H. Burchan Memorial Scholarship University of Colorado, Boulder
Amethyst Gardner Oneonta Rotary Community Service Scholarship  SUNY Oneonta
Lennon Gelbsman John K. Miller Memorial Mathematics Scholarship University of Michigan
Anthony Giovagnoli Steven A. Lutz Memorial Scholarship Ithaca College
Emma Goff Edward & Florence Ostrowski Memorial Scholarship University of North Carolina
Sierra Goodhue Winifred Marcley Scholarship Rochester Institute of Technology
Sarah Hansen Brooks' Bar-B-Q Charitable Foundation Scholarship University of Central Florida
Rosen College of Hospitality Management
Aiden Harrison Dr. Rudolph & Gwen Schuster Scholarship
Susan Remillard Memorial Scholarship
SUNY Oneonta
Treyton Hathaway Oneonta Dollars for Scholars Scholarship Deferred
Sean Heegan Samuel Bertuzzi Memorial Scholarship SUNY Adirondack Community College
Mariano Hernandez Charles T. & Doris B. Gallagher Memorial Scholarship Alfred University
Gabriel House Nancy Weeks Memorial Scholarship Loyola University
New Orleans
Chelsea Hutchinson Samuel Bertuzzi Memorial Scholarship SUNY Broome
Community College 
Trystan Jennings Patricia Pantaleoni Memorial Scholarship
William & Esther Fink Memorial Scholarship
Marian University
Jacob Keough-Villanti Oneonta Rotary Breuninger/Forman Scholarship
Thomas M. Hughson Scholarship
Rensselear Polytechnic Institute
Sharpi Krone Sixth Ward Athletic Club Association, Inc. Scholarship
Jim Konstanty "That's a Good Start..."Scholarship
SUNY Brockport
Josette LaRocca Frank W. Getman, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Robert Squires Memorial Scholarship
SUNY Purchase
Christopher Lincoln Pasquale & Mary Leone Memorial Scholarship SUNY Broome 
Community College
Grace Lyall Daniel & Jean Rothermel Memorial Scholarship University of Pittsburgh
Owen Mann Frederick A. Puritz Memorial Scholarship
Janice "Denny" Lennox
Memorial Scholarship
Mohawk Valley 
Community College
Montanna Miller Future For Oneonta Foundation, Inc. Scholarship
Reverend Richard H. Frye Memorial Scholarship
SUNY Oneonta
Lauren Monroe Anthony & Marcella Drago Scholarship
Zuretti Family Scholarship
North Country
Community College
Zachary Munson Douglas Parsons Memorial Scholarship
George H. Lambros Memorial Scholarship
Siena College
Alvina Murray Frances E. Rowe Scholarship
Margaret W. Ouimette Memorial Scholarship
Binghamton University
Cameron Neer George A. & Isabelle L. Niles Scholarship Keuka College
Mary Noorlander Clifford A. & Elizabeth P. McVinney Memorial Scholarship American University of Paris
Ryan Packard The Daily Star Scholarship Herkimer
Community College
Avery Piefer James C. & Mary Louise Austin Memorial Scholarship Nazareth College
Bryn Quackenbush Stan & Linda Syvertsen Family Scholarship Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
Emmalyn Richard Dolores O. & Daniel G. Noonan Family Scholarship Deferred
Brooke Rosener Hon. Robert A. Harlem Memorial Scholarship University of Pittsburgh at Bradford
Richard Serafin Eugene Francis Murphy Memorial Scholarship University at Albany
Evan Sitts James & Carol Baker Family Scholarship
Frank G. & Ethel E. Becker Memorial Scholarship
York College of Pennsylvania
Erin Stalder Bruce Rowe Memorial Scholarship
C. James & Lois S. Herrick Memorial Scholarship
Utica College
Garrison Strignano AliceS. Clark Memorial Scholarship SUNY Oneonta
Abigail Thorsland Lindsey Marie Harvey Memorial Scholarship SUNY Oneonta
Reece Thorsland Josiah & Mary Louise Lawson Memorial Scholarship
Richard A. Murphy Memorial Scholarship
SUNY Oneonta
Jocelyn Turley Angie Bertuzzi Memorial Scholarship Brigham Young University

 

"All Oneonta students deserve the opportunity for higher education.  YOU can make a difference."


Oneonta Dollars for Scholars
P. O. Box 1083
Oneonta, NY   13820