Award Winners 2021
  Colleges and Scholarships

 

Hannah Ashe Walter J. & Anna H. Burchan Scholarship SUNY College of Environmental Sciences
Isabelle Babbitt Jared Trotti Memorial Scholarship Russell Sage College
Eva Barberio Rev. Richard H. Frye Memorial Scholarship
William R. Pirone Scholarship
Fordham University
Jasmine Bonadies Robert W. & Joan F. Moyer Memorial Scholarship SUNY Albany
Sophia Bonnici Steven A. Lutz Memorial Scholarship SUNY College of Technology at Delhi
Brandon Brent Robert W. & Joan F. Moyer Trust Scholarship  
Anika Buzzy Thomas M. Hughson Scholarship Endowment Fund

Moravian College

Andrew Carrington James C. & Mary Louise Austin Memorial Scholarship SUNY Oneonta
Reilly Catan Shane Robert Marmet Memorial Scholarship CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice
Christopher Catan Forgiano Family Scholarship  
Makenzie Catan Oneonta Rotary Community Service Selean "Sam" Koury Award  
Dylan Davi 2021 Sam Bertuzzi Memorial Scholarship SUNY Delhi
Olivia Delberta Steven A. Lutz Memorial Scholarship  
Elizabeth Dixon Oneonta Dollars For Scholars Founders Scholarship Keene State College
Candace Dudley Richard A. Murphy Memorial Scholarship SUNY Oneonta
Adrianna Dugan John K. Miller Memorial Mathematics Scholarship Hartwick College
Autumn Edison William & Esther Fink Memorial Scholarship  
Ava Eichler C. James & Lois S. Herrick Memorial Scholarship SUNY Broome Community College
Alyson Erario Fran and Jean N. Harris Family Scholarship Montclair State University
Samatha Ficano Frank G. & Ethel E. Becker Memorial Scholarship Clark University
Kai Fideler 2021 Walter J. & Anna H. Burchan Vocational/Technical Scholarship
Sam Bertuzzi Memorial Scholarship
SUNY Delhi
Arthran Fonjweng-Chungong Oneonta Teacher' Association Scholarship  
Molly Forbes Dolores O. & Daniel G. Noonan Family Scholarship University of Vermont - Burlington
Jenna Gaisford Brooks BBQ Charitable Foundation Scholarship SUNY Broome Community College
Elise Gould Frederic A. Puritz Memorial Scholarship
Michelle R. Goodhue Memorial Scholarship
University of North Carolina at Wilmington
Quinn Hansen James & Carol Baker Family Scholarship Rochester Institute of Technology
Marcos Hernandez Sam Bertuzzi Memorial Scholarship  
Ian House Daniel & Jean Rothermel Memorial Scholarship Johns Hopkins University
Nila Jackson Herb & Rae Froh Memorial Scholarship  
Hannah Johnson Oneonta Rotary Community Service Scholarship Barton College - Wilson
Yuliah Johnson Susan Remillard Memorial Scholarship Binghamton University
Hannah Keough-Villanti Frank W. Getman, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Josiah & Mary Louise Lawson Scholarship
Binghamton University
Kevin Kurkowski The Zuretti Family Scholarship SUNY Broome Community College
Natalia Legname Lindsay Marie Harvey Memorial Scholarship Colgate University
Andrew Lentner Eugene Francis Murphy Memorial Scholarship LeMoyne College
Tiffani Lincoln Margaret W. Ouimette Memorial Scholarship  
Lance Maben Douglas Parsons Memorial Scholarship  
Aidan Mackey Winifred Marcley Memorial Scholarship
Clifford A. & Elizabeth P. McVinney Memorial Scholarship
Boston College - Chestnut Hill
Maximillian Madej James & Carol Baker Family Scholarship Cornell University
Carter Mannion Patricia Pantaeoni Memorial Music Scholarship Millersville University of Pennsylvania
Ryan Miller Angie Bertuzzi Memorial Scholarship University of Delaware - Newark
William Moody Sam Bertuzzi Memorial Scholarship Hudson Valley Community College
Samuel Moore Edward & Florence Ostrowski Memorial Scholarship SUNY Delhi
Emily Moore Hon. Robert A.Harlem Memorial Scholarship Syracuse University
Isaak Morse Brooks BBQ Charitable Foundation Scholarship  
Alexandra Murphy Robert Squires Memorial Scholarship
Oneonta Dollars for Scholars Scholarship
Vassar College
Autumn Nealis Christine M. Schermerhorn Memorial Scholarship St. Lawrence University
Logan Parmerter Frances E. Rowe Scholarship (Charitable Trust) SUNY New Paltz
Ecaterina Pervu Alice S. Clark Memorial Scholarship SUNY Oneonta
Laszio Peters Bruce Rowe Memorial Scholarship SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry - Syracuse
Jessica Phillipe The Future for Oneonta Foundation, Inc. Scholarship  
Cole Platt Charles T. & Doris B. Gallagher Memorial Scholarship Hartwick College
Iris Poon George Lambros Memorial Scholarship
Jim Konstanty "That's a Good Start" Scholarship
SUNY Binghamton
Emma Roach Sixth Ward Athletic Club Association, Inc. Scholarship  
Tanner Russin Nancy Weeks Memorial Scholarship SUNY Broome Community College
Elexys Santana Mary Jane Crandall Allen Scholarship SUNY Oneonta
Sabrina Scianimanico The Willies Foundation Scholarship  
Matthew Schultz Janice "Denny" Lennox Memorial Scholarship  
Anessia Simonds Pasquale & Mary Leone Memorial Scholarship
Oneonta Chapter of the Daughters of the American Revolution Scholarship
Russell Sage Colleg
Dylan Sorensen Helen Stam Memorial Scholarship SUNY Albany
Takira Spoor First Responders Scholarship SUNY Oswego
Nicholas Stalder George A. & Isabelle L. Niles Scholarship SUNY Cobleskill
Madison Stanley The Stan & Linda Syvertsen Family Scholarship  
Willow Sunderland Dr. Rudolph  & Gwen L Schuster Scholarship  
Brooke Wandelt John & Catherine Gallagher Memorial Scholarship SUNY Geneseo
Mikalya Web Anthony & Marcella Drago Scholarship Binghamton University
Rebecca Zimmer The Daily Star Scholarship
Oneonta Rotary Breuninger/Forman Award
University College Dublin

Oneonta Dollars for Scholars awards scholarships to
 deserving students through the generosity of caring donors.

 

Oneonta Dollars for Scholars
P. O. Box 1083
Oneonta, NY   13820